PRODUCTS
EShop-number
Password
Welcome to SK Sales
SK Sales Ltd uses cookies and other techniques on the website www.sksales.co.uk. When you visit the SK Sales website, we can collect and / or store information about your visit. Cookies are small information files that are stored when you visit the website on the device with which you visit our website, such as a computer, tablet, smartphone or smartwatch.
 

Daikin RZASG-M • Sky-Air Advance Series

F-Gas Certified

To be able to purchase this product we must hold a copy of your company F-Gas Certification on your account.

Links to accepted certification

REFCOM

F-Gas

Brand

  • Daikin

Product

  • Sky-Air Advance Series - Outdoor Unit

Advantage

  • High efficiency: - Energy labels up to A++ (cooling) / A+ (heating) - compressor offers substantial efficiency improvements
  • Choosing for an R-32 product, reduces the environmental impact with 68% compared to R-410A, leads directly to lower energy consumption thanks to its high energy efficiency and has a lower refrigerant charge
  • Very compact and easy to install
  • Replace existing systems with R-32 technology without needing to replace the piping
  • Guarantees operation in both heating and cooling mode down to -15°C
  • Refrigerant cooled PCB guarantees reliable cooling, as it is not influenced by ambient temperature.
  • Maximum piping length up to 50m, minimum piping length has no limitation
  • Outdoor units for pair, twin, triple, double twin application

Function

  • Air-2-Air, Heatpump, Inverter Driven

Refrigerant

  • R32

Applicable indoor units

  • Type FAA 71/100 A
  • Type FDXM 35/50/60 F9
  • Type FFA 35/50/60 A9
  • Type FNA 35/50/60 A9
  • Type FHA 35/50/60/71/100/125/140 A/A9
  • Type FVA 71/100/125/140 A
  • Type FUA 71/100/125 A
  • Type FDA 125 A
  • Type FCAG 35/50/60/71/100/125/140 A9
  • Type FBA 35/50/60/71/100/125/140 A/A9

Features

  • Inverter

    Inverter compressors continuously adjust compressor speed to actual demand. Fewer power-consuming starts and stops result in decreased energy consumption (up to 30%) and more stable temperatures.

  • Auto cooling-heating changeover

    Automatically selects heating or cooling mode to achieve the set temperature.

  • Infrastructure cooling

    Remove in a reliable, efficient and flexible way the heat constantly generated by the IT and server equipment to ensure maximum uptime while offering the best return on investment.

  • Maximum pipe run = 50m on sizes 71/100/125/140 MV1/MY1
  • Maximum vertical rise = 30m on all sizes
  • Swing compressor
  • DC fan motor
  • Protected valves
  • 3-Bladed rotary fan
  • Input power on models RZAG-NV1: 230V/1/50Hz
  • Input power on models RZAG-NY1: 380-415/3/5OHz
  • 16 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on all 3ph sizes
  • 20 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes RZASG71MV1
  • 25 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes RZASG100MV1
  • 32 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on size RZASG125MV1/RZASG140MV1
  • Operating Range (Cooling) Min -15 / Max 46 °CDB
  • Operating Range (Heating) Min -15 / Max 15.5 °CWB

Specifications

     RZASG71M2V1BRZASG100M7V1BRZASG125M7V1BRZASG140M7V1B
CasingColour   Ivory whiteIvory whiteIvory whiteIvory white
 Material   Painted galvanized steel platePainted galvanized steel platePainted galvanized steel platePainted galvanized steel plate
DimensionsUnit Heightmm770990990990
   Widthmm900940940940
   Depthmm320320320320
 Packed unit Heightmm9001,1701,1701,170
   Widthmm9801,0151,0151,015
   Depthmm420422422422
WeightUnit  kg60707078
 Packed unit  kg64787987
PackingWeight  kg4999
Heat exchangerFin Type WF finWF finWF finWF fin
   Treatment Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)
FanType   PropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
 Discharge direction   HorizontalHorizontalHorizontalHorizontal
 Quantity   1111
 Air flow rateCoolingNom.m³/min56697176
  HeatingNom.m³/min50828282
   Partialm³/min  55 (1)55 (1)
Fan motorQuantity   1111
 Model   Brushless DC motorBrushless DC motorBrushless DC motorBrushless DC motor
 Output  W94200200200
 Drive   Direct driveDirect driveDirect driveDirect drive
CompressorQuantity   1111
 Type   Hermetically sealed swing compressorHermetically sealed swing compressorHermetically sealed swing compressorHermetically sealed swing compressor
Operation rangeCoolingAmbientMin.°CDB-15-15-15-15
   Max.°CDB46464646
 HeatingAmbientMin.°CWB-15-15-15-15
   Max.°CWB15.515.515.515.5
Sound power levelCooling  dBA65707173
 Heating  dBA  71 (1)73 (1)
Sound pressure levelCooling Nom.dBA46535354
 Heating Nom.dBA47575757
RefrigerantType   R-32R-32R-32R-32
 Charge  kg2.452.602.602.90
 Charge  TCO2Eq1.651.761.761.96
 Control   Expansion valve (electronic type)Expansion valve (electronic type)Expansion valve (electronic type)Expansion valve (electronic type)
 GWP   675675675675
 Circuits Quantity 1111
Refrigerant oilType   FW68DAFW68DAFW68DAFW68DA
 Charged volume  l0.900.900.901.35
Piping connectionsLiquid Quantity 1111
   Type Flare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
   ODmm9.529.529.529.52
 Gas Quantity 1111
   Type Flare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
   ODmm15.915.915.915.9
 Drain Quantity 3555
   Type HoleHoleHoleHole
   ODmm26262626
 Piping lengthOU - IUMin.m5555
   Max.m50505050
  SystemEquivalentm70707070
   Chargelessm30303030
 Additional refrigerant charge  kg/mSee installation manualSee installation manualSee installation manualSee installation manual
 Level differenceIU - OUMax.m30.030.030.030.0
  IU - IUMax.m0.50.50.50.5
 Heat insulation   Both liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Defrost method    Reversed cycleReversed cycleReversed cycleReversed cycle
Defrost control    Sensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperatureSensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperatureSensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperatureSensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperature
Capacity controlMethod   Inverter controlledInverter controlledInverter controlledInverter controlled
PEDCategory   Category IICategory IICategory IICategory II
Safety devicesItem 01 High pressure switchHigh pressure switchHigh pressure switchHigh pressure switch
   02 Low pressure switchLow pressure switchLow pressure switchLow pressure switch
   03 Fan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protector
   04 FuseFuseFuseFuse
   05 Compressor motor thermal protectorCompressor motor thermal protectorCompressor motor thermal protectorCompressor motor thermal protector
Power supplyName   V1V1V1V1
 Phase   1~1~1~1~
 Frequency  Hz50505050
 Voltage  V220-240220-240220-240220-240
 Voltage range Min.V198198198198
   Max.V264264264264
CurrentZmax List Complies to EN61000-3-11Complies to EN61000-3-11Complies to EN61000-3-11Complies to EN61000-3-11
 Minimum Ssc value  kVaEquipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-12, See note 2, See note 3Equipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-12, See note 2, See note 3Equipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-12, See note 2, See note 3Equipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-12, See note 2, See note 3
Current - 50HzMaximum fuse amps (MFA)  A20253232

Specifications

     RZASG100M7Y1BRZASG125M7Y1BRZASG140M7Y1B
CasingColour   Ivory whiteIvory whiteIvory white
 Material   Painted galvanized steel platePainted galvanized steel platePainted galvanized steel plate
DimensionsUnit Heightmm990990990
   Widthmm940940940
   Depthmm320320320
 Packed unit Heightmm1,1701,1701,170
   Widthmm1,0151,0151,015
   Depthmm422422422
WeightUnit  kg707077
 Packed unit  kg787885
PackingWeight  kg999
Heat exchangerFin Type WF finWF finWF fin
   Treatment Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)Anti-corrosion treatment (PE)
FanType   PropellerPropellerPropeller
 Discharge direction   HorizontalHorizontalHorizontal
 Quantity   111
 Air flow rateCoolingNom.m³/min697176
  HeatingNom.m³/min828282
   Partialm³/min 55 (1)55 (1)
Fan motorQuantity   111
 Model   Brushless DC motorBrushless DC motorBrushless DC motor
 Output  W200200200
 Drive   Direct driveDirect driveDirect drive
CompressorQuantity   111
 Type   Hermetically sealed swing compressorHermetically sealed swing compressorHermetically sealed swing compressor
Operation rangeCoolingAmbientMin.°CDB-15-15-15
   Max.°CDB464646
 HeatingAmbientMin.°CWB-15-15-15
   Max.°CWB15.515.515.5
Sound power levelCooling  dBA707173
 Heating  dBA 71 (1)73 (1)
Sound pressure levelCooling Nom.dBA535354
 Heating Nom.dBA575757
RefrigerantType   R-32R-32R-32
 Charge  kg2.602.602.90
 Charge  TCO2Eq1.761.761.96
 Control   Expansion valve (electronic type)Expansion valve (electronic type)Expansion valve (electronic type)
 GWP   675675675
 Circuits Quantity 111
Refrigerant oilType   FW68DAFW68DAFW68DA
 Charged volume  l0.900.901.35
Piping connectionsLiquid Quantity 111
   Type Flare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
   ODmm9.529.529.52
 Gas Quantity 111
   Type Flare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
   ODmm15.915.915.9
 Drain Quantity 555
   Type HoleHoleHole
   ODmm262626
 Piping lengthOU - IUMin.m555
   Max.m505050
  SystemEquivalentm707070
   Chargelessm303030
 Additional refrigerant charge  kg/mSee installation manualSee installation manualSee installation manual
 Level differenceIU - OUMax.m30.030.030.0
  IU - IUMax.m0.50.50.5
 Heat insulation   Both liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Defrost method    Reversed cycleReversed cycleReversed cycle
Defrost control    Sensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperatureSensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperatureSensor for outdoor heat exchanger temperature
Capacity controlMethod   Inverter controlledInverter controlledInverter controlled
PEDCategory   Category IICategory IICategory II
Safety devicesItem 01 High pressure switchHigh pressure switchHigh pressure switch
   02 Low pressure switchLow pressure switchLow pressure switch
   03 Fan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protector
   04 FuseFuseFuse
   05 Compressor motor thermal protectorCompressor motor thermal protectorCompressor motor thermal protector
Power supplyName   Y1Y1Y1
 Phase   3~3~3~
 Frequency  Hz505050
 Voltage  V380-415380-415380-415
 Voltage range Min.V342342342
   Max.V457457457
CurrentZmax List Complies to EN61000-3-11Complies to EN61000-3-11Complies to EN61000-3-11
 Minimum Ssc value  kVaEquipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-2, See note 3, See note 4Equipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-2, See note 3, See note 4Equipment complying with EN / IEC 61000-3-2, See note 3, See note 4
Current - 50HzMaximum fuse amps (MFA)  A161616

Dimensions

Dimensions

Installation

Cookie policyProductsContact usJoin our teamAbout our companyPrivacy policyDisclaimer

Requesting information. Please wait a moment...