PRODUCTS
EShop-number
Password
Welcome to SK Sales
SK Sales Ltd uses cookies and other techniques on the website www.sksales.co.uk. When you visit the SK Sales website, we can collect and / or store information about your visit. Cookies are small information files that are stored when you visit the website on the device with which you visit our website, such as a computer, tablet, smartphone or smartwatch.
 

Ultra High Static Ducted • Daikin Ultra High Static Ducted

F-Gas Certified

To be able to purchase this product we must hold a copy of your company F-Gas Certification on your account.

Links to accepted certification

REFCOM

F-Gas

Brand

  • Daikin

Product

  • Ultra High Static Ducted - Sky-Air - Indoor Unit

Application

  • Cooling or Heating

Advantage

  • High external static pressure up to 250Pa facilitates extensive duct and grille network
  • Unified indoor unit range for R-32 and R-410A
  • Combining with R-32 Bluevolution technology, reduces environmental impact with 68% compared to R-410A, leads directly to lower energy consumption thanks to its high energy efficiency and has up to lower 16% refrigerant charge
  • Possibility to change ESP via wired remote control allows optimisation of the supply air volume
  • Discretely concealed in the ceiling: only the suction and discharge grilles are visible
  • Built-in drain pump (625mm) increases the flexibility and installation speed (standard for FDA125, optional for FDA200-250)
  • Standard supplied suction filter simplifies installation
  • Up to 26.4kW in heating mode

Refrigerant

  • R32

Features

  • Home leave operation

    Maintains the indoor temperature at your specified comfort level during absence, thus saving energy

  • Fan only

    The unit can be used as fan, blowing air without heating or cooling.

  • Auto cooling-heating changeover

    Automatically selects heating or cooling mode to achieve the set temperature.

  • Fan speed steps (3 steps)

    Allows to select up to the given number of fan speed.

  • Dry programme

    Allows humidity levels to be reduced without variations in room temperature.

  • Air filter

    Removes airborne dust particles to ensure a steady supply of clean air.

  • Weekly timer

    Can be set to start heating or cooling anytime on a daily or weekly basis.

  • Wired remote control

    Starts, stops and regulates the air conditioner.

  • Centralised control

    Starts, stops and regulates several air conditioners from one central point.

  • Online controller via app

    Control your indoor unit from any location via app

  • Auto-restart (standard)

    The unit restarts automatically at the original settings after power failure.

  • Self diagnosis

    Simplifies maintenance by indicating system faults or operating anomalies.

  • Drain pump kit (standard)

    Facilitates condensation draining from the indoor unit.

  • Twin/triple/double twin application

    2,3 or 4 indoor units can be connected to only a single outdoor unit even if they have different capacities. All indoor units operate within the same heating or cooling mode from one remote control.

Applicable outdoor units

  • Type RZAG 125 NV1/NY1
  • Type RZASG 125 MV1/MY1
  • Type RZA 200/250 D (Single/Twin/Triple/Quad) (3PH)

V1 = 1PH & Y1 = 3PH

Applicable controller

Indoor unit has Daikin P1/P2 & F1/F2 connectivity.

BRC1E53A - Hard wired controller
BRC1H519W7 - Madoka controller in White
BRC1H519S7 - Madoka controller in Silver
BRC1H519K7 - Madoka controller in Black
BRC4C65 - Wireless remote controller
BRP069A81 - Wifi adaptor for connection to on-line controller

Accessories

KLIC-DI - KNX Interface for Sky Air and VRV systems
KRCS01-4 - Remote room mounted temperature sensor
KRP1B57 - Adaptor PCB for Interlock to fresh air fan
KRP4A53 - Unit/group adaptor PCB for remote on/off, status indication and temperature setting
EKRORO3 - Remote on/off control interface kit
RTD-10 - Enhanced function PCB for Sky Air and VRV. Duty rotation, Lead Lag control and heating interlock
RTD-20 - Energy control PCB for Sky Air and VRV
RTD-NET - Modbus interface PCB for Sky Air and VRV
UK.FB2 - Mounting Box

Specifications

 FDA125AFDA200AFDA250A
Cooling capacityUK Total CoolingkW13.6TBCTBC
UK Sensible CoolingkW9.3TBCTBC
Nominal CoolingkW12.1019.0022.00
Heating capacityNominal HeatingkW13.5022.424.0
CasingColourUnpaintedUnpaintedUnpainted
MaterialGalvanised steelGalvanised steel plateGalvanised steel plate
DimensionsUnitHeightmm300470470
Widthmm1,4001,4901,490
Depthmm7001,1001,100
Packed unitHeightmm3551,3621,362
Widthmm1,6201,7461,746
Depthmm900519519
WeightUnitkg45104115
Packed unitkg53124135
Required ceiling void heightmm350  
Heat exchangerInside lengthmm1,1401,2601,260
Outside lengthmm1,1401,2601,260
RowsQuantity323
Fin pitchmm1.751.401.40
PassesQuantity111616
Face area0.3830.8500.850
StagesQuantity163232
Empty tubeplate holeQuantity000
Tube typeø7 Hi-XSSø7 Hi-XUø7 Hi-XU
FinTypeSymmetric waffle louvreRaise LanceRaise Lance
FanTypeSirocco fanSirocco fanSirocco fan
Quantity322
Air flow rateCoolingHighm³/min39.064.069.0
Mediumm³/min 5056
Lowm³/min28.036.043.0
HeatingHighm³/min39.064.069.0
Mediumm³/min 50.056.0
Lowm³/min28.036.043.0
External static pressureHighPa200250250
Nom.Pa506262
Fan motorQuantity111
ModelBrushless DC motorDMUD8C4DKERC8804ADS
DriveDirect driveDirect driveDirect drive
SpeedSteps933
CoolingHighrpm1,218  
Lowrpm920  
HeatingHighrpm1,218  
Lowrpm920  
OutputMaxW350  
RatedW 648750
Full load amps (FLA)CoolingA 4.04.3
HeatingA 4.04.3
Sound power levelCoolingdBA6669.071.0
Sound pressure levelCoolingHighdBA4043.044.0
MediumdBA 39.040.0
LowdBA3336.037.0
HeatingHighdBA4043.044.0
MediumdBA 39.040.0
LowdBA3336.037.0
RefrigerantTypeR-32, R-410AR-32, R-410AR-32, R-410A
Piping connectionsLiquidTypeFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
ODmm9.529.529.52
GasTypeFlare connectionFlangeFlange
ODmm15.9019.122.2
DrainVP25 (I.D. 25/O.D. 32)BSP1BSP1
Heat insulationBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Drain-up heightmm625  
Air filterTypeResin netResin netResin net
Safety devicesItem01PC board fuseFuseFuse
02PC board fuse (fan driver)Fan driver overload protectorFan driver overload protector
03Drain pump fuse  
Control systemsInfrared remote controlBRC4C65, BRC4C66  
Wired remote controlBRC1H52W/S/K, BRC1E53A, BRC1E53B, BRC1E53C, BRC1D52BRC1H52W/S/K, BRC1E53A, BRC1E53B, BRC1E53C, BRC1D52BRC1H52W/S/K, BRC1E53A, BRC1E53B, BRC1E53C, BRC1D52
Power supplyPhase1~1~1~
FrequencyHz50/6050/6050/60
VoltageV220-240/220220-240/220220-240/220

Dimensions

Dimensions

Installation

Cookie policyProductsContact usJoin our teamAbout our companyPrivacy policyDisclaimer

Requesting information. Please wait a moment...