PRODUCTS
EShop-number
Password
Welcome to SK Sales
SK Sales Ltd uses cookies and other techniques on the website www.sksales.co.uk. When you visit the SK Sales website, we can collect and / or store information about your visit. Cookies are small information files that are stored when you visit the website on the device with which you visit our website, such as a computer, tablet, smartphone or smartwatch.
 

Daikin Perfera RXM-R • Daikin Perfera Outdoor Unit

F-Gas Certified

To be able to purchase this product we must hold a copy of your company F-Gas Certification on your account.

Links to accepted certification

REFCOM

F-Gas

Brand

  • Daikin

Product

  • Perfera - Outdoor Unit

Function

  • Air-2-Air, Heatpump, Inverter Driven

Refrigerant

  • R32

Applicable indoor units

  • Type FTXM 20/25/35/42/50/60/71 R
  • Type FDXM 25/35/50/60 F9
  • Type FFA 25/35/50/60 A9
  • Type FNA 25/35/50/60 A9
  • Type FCAG 35/50/60 A9
  • Type FBA 35/50/60 A9
  • Type FHA 35/50/60 A9
  • Type FVXM 25/35/50 A

Features

  • Choosing for an R-32 product, reduces the environmental impact with 68% compared to R-410A and leads directly to lower energy consumption thanks to its high energy efficiency
  • Daikin outdoor units are neat, sturdy and can easily be mounted on a roof or terrace or simply placed against an outside wall
  • Outdoor units are fitted with a swing compressor, renowned for its low noise and high energy efficiency
  • Outdoor units for pair application
  • Anti-corrosion treated outdoor heat exchanger fin
  • Outdoor unit silent operation

    "Silent" button on the remote control lowers the operation sound of the outdoor unit by 3dB(A) to ensure a quiet environment for the neighbourhood.

  • Class A+++ & A++ energy saving
  • Maximum pipe run = 20m on sizes 20/25/35
  • Maximum pipe run = 30m on sizes 42/50/60/71
  • Maximum vertical rise = 15m on sizes 20/25/35
  • Maximum vertical rise = 20m on sizes 42/50/60/71
  • Swing compressor
  • DC fan motor
  • Protected valves
  • 3-Bladed rotary fan
  • Input power : 230V/1/50Hz
  • 10 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes 20
  • 13 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes 25/35/42
  • 16 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes 50/60
  • 20 Amp 300mA Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (inverter & DC component compatible) on sizes 71
  • Operating Range (Cooling) Min -10 / Max 50 °CDB
  • Operating Range (Heating) Min -20 / Max 24 °CWB

Specifications

Outdoor UnitsRXM20RRXM25RRXM35RRXM42RRXM50RRXM60RRXM71R
Dimensions Height x Width x Depthmm550 x 765 x 285734 x 870 x 373
Weightkg32323250505050
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph
Running Current - CoolingA2.12.64.45.26.228.018.9
Max Fuse SizeA10131313151520
Interconnection Wiring Core / Cable size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping Connections Liquid / Gasinches1/4 / 3/81/4 / 1/21/4 / 5/8
PipeworkMaximum Length m20202030303030
Maximum Vertical Risem20202020202020
Precharged tom10101010101010
Additional Chargeg/m20202020202020
Holding Chargekg0.760.760.761.11.151.151.7
Sound Pressure (Cooling) NominaldBA46464948484847
Sound Pressure (Heating) NominaldBA47474948494948
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA59586162626366
Operating Range (Cooling) Min / Max°CDB-10 / 50-10 / 50-10 / 50-10 / 50-10 / 50-10 / 50-10 / 50
Operating Range (Heating) Min / Max°CWB-20 / 24-20 / 24-20 / 24-20 / 24-20 / 24-20 / 24-20 / 24

Dimensions

Dimensions

Dimensions

Installation

Cookie policyProductsContact usJoin our teamAbout our companyPrivacy policyDisclaimer

Requesting information. Please wait a moment...