PRODUCTS
SK Sales Ltd uses cookies and other techniques on the website www.sksales.co.uk. When you visit the SK Sales website, we can collect and / or store information about your visit. Cookies are small information files that are stored when you visit the website on the device with which you visit our website, such as a computer, tablet, smartphone or smartwatch.
 

Multivent • Sentinel Multivent

  • Continuous mechanical extract ventilation
  • Suitable for use with external sensors and controllers
  • Specific fan power as low as 0.16 W/l/s

Mechanical Extract Ventilation (MEV)
MultiVent

Brand
  • Vent-Axia

Application

Suitable for all Residential application

Specifications

  • Complies with Building Regulations ADF and ADL
  • Recognised in SAP PCDB
  • Reduces your carbon footprint
  • Specific fan power as low as 0.16 W/l/s
  • Suitable for use with external sensors and controllers
  • Wireless control option
  • Manufactured in the UK from recyclable materials

Accessories

  • Integral Humidistat
  • Ambient Response Humidity Sensor
  • Visonex PIR Sensor
  • Wireless Transmitter Controller Receiver Kit
  • Ecotronic Humidity Sensor
  • CO2 + Temp Room Sensor
  • Wireless Transmitter Controller
  • Air Quality Sensor

Technical data

TypeHumidityInlet ductFIDPowerSECSEC
 Sensor   ClassClass
  dB(A)l/sW (incl. LDC)
Multivent--3812145EC
Multivent HYes3812145EC
Multivent Plus----16583EC
Multivent Plus HYes--16583EC

Acoustic values

ModelSpeedTest modeSound in octaave band (Hz), dB SWLSPL
           @ 3m
 % 63125255001K2K4K8KdB(A)
Multivent20Breakout38.837.638.63423.120.417.622.514.1
Inlet35.536.731.929.324.725.117.522.514.7
Exhaust53.55044.939.631.728.118.222.923.8
40Breakout45.241.650.13929.926.717.922.522.5
Inlet40.54443.340.937.832.117.722.525
Exhaust61.35961.553.34840.224.223.538.4
60Breakout46.948.65748.536.332.221.122.629.9
Inlet45.152.851.250443720.622.832.6
Exhaust64.667.667.862.357.550.73931.246.5
80Breakout53.157.457.453.542.93828.723.333
Inlet51.259.257.356.350.44328.225.438.9
Exhaust70.470.77074,,564.558.548.942.855.3
100Breakout57.256.959.855.744.940.331.924.335.1
Inlet53.160.260.159.152.244.931.327.441.3
Exhaust71.971.671.773.866.46151.84655.5
            
Multivent Plus20Breakout5250.147.94335.623.417.822.726.4
Inlet3739.335.133.326.71717.522.416.3
Exhaust39.534.134.831.620.818.617.722.511.5
40Breakout64.665.262.657.75549.433.226.142.7
Inlet45.152.750.24846.440.92122.732.9
Exhaust48.650.252.344.537.433.120.822.626.3
60Breakout7269.969.864.561.659.446.539.949.9
Inlet51.359.358.753.7535232.926.740.6
Exhaust54.951.962.35144.54431.623.635
80Breakout76,,776.380.87266.664.956.251.257.9
Inlet59.66667.86157.357.242.237.146.9
Exhaust62.857.759.559.948.549.840.829.342.3
100Breakout85.577.782.580.968.666.45954.462.4
Inlet69.666.968.170.159.158.245.240.551.3
Exhaust71.859.666.367.25051.343.832.944.8
Cookie policyProductsContact usJoin our teamAbout our companyPrivacy policyDisclaimer

Requesting information. Please wait a moment...