PRODUCTS
EShop-number
Password
Welcome to SK Sales
 

BFSA-I EC • Slimline acoustic fan with EC motor

  • Slimline acoustic fan
  • 25 mm insulation
  • Direct driven
  • EC motor

Acoustic centrifugal fan with EC motor and isolator, with or without built-in controls

Application

  • Ventilation with little available space that require a low noise level, typically offices, restaurants, hotels…
  • Convenient for indoor or outdoor mounting
  • Air flow rates up to 2900 m³/h and pressure from 50 to 500 Pa
  • Suitable for both supply and extract

Composition

  • Housing in galvanized plate steel
  • Integrated thermal protection
  • Insulation: 25 mm rockwool (50-62 kg/m³)
  • Fire class A1 according to EN13501-1
  • Integrated IP65 isolation switch
  • Easy mounting and transport thanks to the small dimension
  • Equipped with filter carriage for BFSA-I 125 to 250 for G4 panel filter (filter not included - price on request).

Fan

  • Centrifugal fan with backward curved impeller
  • EC motor with high efficiency and low consumption
  • Electric supply: single phase 230V
  • Integrated thermal safety device
  • Modulating flow rate (REGULO model only)
    • Constant flow (0-10V signal)
    • Constant pressure or constant flow (site specific)
    • Integral speed control

Accessories

  • Potentiometer, type ECP1-S (for model without REGULO)
  • Flexible connection, type MTS
  • Filter box, type FLK-BN
  • Silencer, type SAR
  • Electric heater battery, type CVA MQI-C

Air performance data

 Q [m³/h]
100Pa200Pa300Pa400Pa500Pa600Pa
BFSA-I EC 125 - 150314463382298186-
BFSA-I EC 200 - 2506361003919788588441
BFSA-I EC 31515541320981254--
BFSA-I EC 355179717211566141912961104
BFSA-I EC 40029202849260122191782-

Selection curves

  • Value in circle = Sound pressure Lpa in dB (A) at a distance of 4 m in the free field, suction connected
  • Value in square = Sound power LwA in dB (A) on the suction
  • Q [m³/h] = Air flow
  • Ps [Pa] = Static pressure
  • P [W] = Absorbed power

Selection curves

  • Value in circle = Sound pressure Lpa in dB (A) at a distance of 4 m in the free field, suction connected
  • Value in square = Sound power LwA in dB (A) on the suction
  • Q [m³/h] = Air flow
  • Ps [Pa] = Static pressure
  • P [W] = Absorbed power

Selection curves

  • Value in circle = Sound pressure Lpa in dB (A) at a distance of 4 m in the free field, suction connected
  • Value in square = Sound power LwA in dB (A) on the suction
  • Q [m³/h] = Air flow
  • Ps [Pa] = Static pressure
  • P [W] = Absorbed power

  • Value in circle = Sound pressure Lpa in dB (A) at a distance of 4 m in the free field, suction connected
  • Value in square = Sound power LwA in dB (A) on the suction
  • Q [m³/h] = Air flow
  • Ps [Pa] = Static pressure
  • P [W] = Absorbed power

  • Value in circle = Sound pressure Lpa in dB (A) at a distance of 4 m in the free field, suction connected
  • Value in square = Sound power LwA in dB (A) on the suction
  • Q [m³/h] = Air flow
  • Ps [Pa] = Static pressure
  • P [W] = Absorbed power

Technical data

 U [V]F [Hz]P [W]I [A]SCPtu [°C]to [°C]IPLwa 6 [dB(A)]Lpa @ 4m [dB(A)]
BFSA-I EC 12523050950.73ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B8545
BFSA-I EC 15023050950.73ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B8545
BFSA-I EC 200230501801.6ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B8347
BFSA-I EC 250230501801.6ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B8347
BFSA-I EC 315230501701.75ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B****
BFSA-I EC 355230504001.9ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B****
BFSA-I EC 4002305010744.62ECSP1-S40°C-20°CIP 44 / B****

SCp = Speed controller
tu = Maximum ambient temperature
Lwa 6 = Exhaust sound power
Lpa = Sound pressure

Dimensions

 A [mm]A1 [mm]B [mm]C [mm]d [mm]E [mm][kg]
BFSA-I EC 125360400360200125238
BFSA-I EC 150360400360200160238
BFSA-I EC 2004605004603002002312
BFSA-I EC 2504605004603002502312
BFSA-I EC 3155005505103803152315.5
BFSA-I EC 3556006005604203552318
BFSA-I EC 4006006005604704002324.5
        
BFSA-I EC 125 REGULO4004003602001252310.5
BFSA-I EC 150 REGULO4004003602001502310.5
BFSA-I EC 200 REGULO5004003603002002314
BFSA-I EC 250 REGULO5004003603002502314
BFSA-I EC 315 REGULO5405505103803152316.5
BFSA-I EC 355 REGULO6406005604203552319.5
BFSA-I EC 400 REGULO6406005604704002326
Mobile WebsiteAbout UsDisclaimerPrivacy policyCookie policy

Requesting information. Please wait a moment...